16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    16217
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16218
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:15 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Nimbal(NBL) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16217 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)