16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    16217
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16218
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Badami(BDM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 09:45 10:00 15 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16217 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:25 Monday
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special 06237 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Train Number is 16217.

  • How many days in a week 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train is 15m at Puntamba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:30 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16217 ?
  • 16217 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1428km between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)