16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    16217
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16218
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16217/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Nimbal(NBL) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16217 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Train Number is 16217.

  • How many days in a week 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train is 20m at Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:30 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16217 ?
  • 16217 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1305km between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains