16184 Uzhavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express
  • Number
    16184
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    351 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16184/ Uzhavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16184/ Uzhavan Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:20 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Panruti(PRT) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:30 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)