16184 Uzhavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express
  • Number
    16184
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    351 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16184/ Uzhavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16184/ Uzhavan Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:20 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Panruti(PRT) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:30 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)