16184 Uzhavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express
  • Number
    16184
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16865
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16184/ Uzhavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16184/ Uzhavan Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:55 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Special 06866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Express ?
  • Uzhavan Express Train Number is 16184.

  • How many days in a week 16184 Uzhavan Express runs ?
  • 16184 Uzhavan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16184 Uzhavan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16184 Uzhavan Express train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Express ?
  • Uzhavan Express runs between Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16184 ?
  • 16184 arrives on platform number at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Express?
  • Uzhavan Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 351km between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)