16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16106
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16105
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 19:00 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:15 19:16 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:32 19:33 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Satur(SRT) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Budalur(BAL) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Panruti(PRT) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) 16106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:00 Chennai Egmore 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) Train Number is 16106.

  • How many days in a week 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16106 ?
  • 16106 arrives on platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 776km between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains