16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16106
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16105
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 19:00 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:15 19:16 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:32 19:33 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Satur(SRT) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Budalur(BAL) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Panruti(PRT) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) 16106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:00 Chennai Egmore 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)