16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:05 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:19 06:20 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:29 06:30 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 06:42 06:43 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 06:50 06:51 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 06:57 06:58 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special 06105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:05 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) Train Number is 16105.

  • How many days in a week 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:05 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16105 ?
  • 16105 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 776km between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)