16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16106
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:15 01:18 3 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:10 06:15 5 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:46 06:47 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 07:01 07:02 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 07:11 07:12 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 07:17 07:18 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:24 07:25 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)