16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)
  • Number
    16101
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16102
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Aryankavu(AYV) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Tenmalai(TML) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Edamann(EDN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Punalur(PUU) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kundara(KUV) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16723 Chennai Egmore 20:10 Kollam Junction 13:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) 16101 Chennai Egmore 17:00 Kollam Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)