Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express

Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express, also referred to as Quilon Mail, is a daily running express belonging to Indian Railways. As the train name also depicts, it runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam stations in India. It runs from both ends with train numbers 16101 and 16102. It covers a total distance of 761 km in about 15 hours and 45 minutes.

Are you planning to travel in the train 16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express? Want to know the timetable of train 16101? It runs from Chennai Egmore junction to Kollam station in India. It leaves Chennai Egmore station at 17:00 hours and reaches Kollam station at 07:30 hours next day of the travel. It runs with a speed of 52 km/hour and stops by at 18 junctions between source and destination stations. The major halts are at Villupuram, Tiruchchirapalli, Madurai, Virudunagar, Punalur, and Sengottai. There are in total 14 coaches in the train 16101. The coaches available are AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and unreserved compartments. There is no pantry car attached in the train. If passengers crave for something delicious or that can meet their hunger pangs, they can order the same from the leading e-catering service provider that is Travel Khana. In general class, the fare that would be charged from an adult in the train 16101 is Rs. 1575 in 2A, Rs. 995 in 3A, Rs. 405 in SL, and Rs. 210 in GN. In tatkal class, it would be Rs. 2030 in 2A, Rs. 1420 in 3A, Rs. 520 in SL.

Make sure to track the train 16101’s movement and exact location by using Spot your train app. It is an excellent means to know about its location, schedule within minutes and take decisions according to the status. Have a happy journey!

Spot your running train status 16101/MS QLN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16101/MS QLN EXPRESS which runs between MS to QLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16101 / MS QLN EXPRESS(MS - QLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:29 31-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Origin/Origin

17:00/17:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

17:55/17:55

18:00/18:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

19:52/19:52

19:53/19:53

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:05/20:05

20:07/20:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:50/21:50

21:55/21:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:02/23:02

23:05/23:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:13/01:13

01:15/01:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

01:37/01:37

01:38/01:38

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

01:54/01:54

01:55/01:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

02:59/02:59

03:00/03:00

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:50/03:50

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:31/06:31

06:32/06:32

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vriddhachalam Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:22 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:33/17:28

17:36/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

18:04/17:55

18:06/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:26/19:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:01/19:52

20:03/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

21:50/20:05

21:55/20:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:50/21:50

21:55/21:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:02/23:02

23:05/23:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:13/01:13

01:15/01:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

01:37/01:37

01:38/01:38

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

01:54/01:54

01:55/01:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

02:59/02:59

03:00/03:00

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:50/03:50

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:20/06:20

06:21/06:21

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:31/06:31

06:32/06:32

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Kollam Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:51 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:00/Origin

17:00/17:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:33/17:28

17:37/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

18:05/17:55

18:08/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:26/19:20

19:38/19:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:13/19:52

20:14/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:29/20:05

20:32/20:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:53/21:50

22:04/21:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:10/23:02

23:13/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:22/00:10

00:36/00:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:15/01:13

01:45/01:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

02:03/01:37

02:04/01:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

02:19/01:54

02:20/01:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:30/02:08

02:32/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:55/02:33

02:56/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

03:13/02:59

03:14/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:28/03:18

03:30/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:52/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:25/06:20

06:26/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:41/06:31

06:42/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Kollam Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:17 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:00/Origin

17:00/17:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:33/17:28

17:37/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

18:05/17:55

18:08/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:26/19:20

19:38/19:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:13/19:52

20:14/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:29/20:05

20:32/20:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:53/21:50

22:04/21:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:10/23:02

23:13/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:22/00:10

00:36/00:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:15/01:13

01:45/01:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

02:03/01:37

02:04/01:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

02:19/01:54

02:20/01:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:30/02:08

02:32/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:55/02:33

02:56/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

03:13/02:59

03:14/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:28/03:18

03:30/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:52/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

04:54/04:54

04:55/04:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:25/06:20

06:26/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:41/06:31

06:42/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Kollam Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:34 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:02/Origin

17:02/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:29/17:28

17:32/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

18:01/17:55

18:03/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:27/19:20

19:33/19:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:08/19:52

20:09/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:25/20:05

20:30/20:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

22:01/21:50

22:09/21:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:12/23:02

23:14/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:13/00:10

00:27/00:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:13/01:13

01:38/01:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

02:00/01:37

02:02/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

02:20/01:54

02:22/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:33/02:08

02:35/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:59/02:33

03:01/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

03:23/02:59

03:24/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:43/03:18

03:45/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:59/03:45

04:11/03:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

05:13/04:54

05:14/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

06:06/05:55

06:13/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:23/06:10

06:24/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:35/06:20

06:36/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:50/06:31

06:51/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Kollam Junction
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:37 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:00/Origin

17:00/17:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:31/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

17:59/17:55

18:01/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:34/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:08/19:52

20:09/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:26/20:05

20:28/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:55/21:50

22:01/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:05/23:02

23:07/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:13/01:13

01:24/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

01:44/01:37

01:46/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

02:04/01:54

02:05/01:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:17/02:08

02:20/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

02:46/02:33

02:47/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

03:09/02:59

03:10/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:28/03:18

03:30/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

03:45/03:45

03:56/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

04:57/04:54

04:58/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:11/06:10

06:12/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:25/06:20

06:27/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:40/06:31

06:46/06:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Kollam Junction
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:35 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

17:01/Origin

17:01/17:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

TAMBARAM (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

17:55/17:55

18:00/18:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

19:20/19:20

19:25/19:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

ULUNDURPET (ULU)

20:09/19:52

20:10/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

20:25/20:05

20:29/20:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

21:53/21:50

22:08/21:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

23:08/23:02

23:13/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

MADURAI JN (MDU)

00:10/00:10

00:16/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

01:13/01:13

01:35/01:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

01:58/01:37

02:00/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

02:17/01:54

02:18/01:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

02:33/02:08

02:34/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

03:02/02:33

03:04/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

03:27/02:59

03:28/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

TENKASI JN (TSI)

03:42/03:18

03:44/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

04:01/03:45

04:11/03:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

ARYANKAVU (AYV)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

TENMALAI (TML)

05:13/04:54

05:14/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

PUNALUR (PUU)

06:11/05:55

06:18/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

AUVANESWSAREM (AVS)

06:27/06:10

06:28/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

KOTTARAKARA (KKZ)

06:41/06:20

06:42/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

KUNDARA (KUV)

06:54/06:31

06:55/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

07:20/07:20

07:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 16101 / MS QLN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-05-30 2024-05-29 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
TAMBARAM (TBM) 17:28 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:55 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:20 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
ULUNDURPET (ULU) 19:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 20:05 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 21:50 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:02 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:10 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:13 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 01:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 01:54 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 02:08 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 02:33 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 02:59 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
TENKASI JN (TSI) 03:18 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 03:45 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
ARYANKAVU (AYV) 04:23 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
TENMALAI (TML) 04:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PUNALUR (PUU) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 06:10 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 06:20 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
KUNDARA (KUV) 06:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS QLN EXPRESS(16101) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived