15959 Kamrup Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (PT)
  • Number
    15959
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15960
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15959/ Kamrup Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15959/ Kamrup Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:57 20:02 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:19 00:20 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:31 03:33 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:55 09:00 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:44 12:49 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:53 13:58 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:35 15:50 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:00 20:15 15 1
Diphu(DPU) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Amguri Junction(AGI) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Bhojo(BOJ) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Namrup(NAM) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Naharkatiya(NHK) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Duliajan(DJG) 03:40 03:42 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Express (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) Train Number is 15959.

  • How many days in a week 15959 Kamrup Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15959 Kamrup Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15959 Kamrup Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15959 Kamrup Express (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Express (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15959 ?
  • 15959 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Express (PT)?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 1532km between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains