15959 Kamrup Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (PT)
  • Number
    15959
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15960
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15959/ Kamrup Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15959/ Kamrup Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:57 20:02 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:19 00:20 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:31 03:33 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:55 09:00 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:44 12:49 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:53 13:58 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:35 15:50 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:00 20:15 15 1
Diphu(DPU) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Amguri Junction(AGI) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Bhojo(BOJ) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Namrup(NAM) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Naharkatiya(NHK) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Duliajan(DJG) 03:40 03:42 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)