15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Express (PT)
  • Number
    15910
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3115km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15909
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3115km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:40 22:45 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Maur(MAUR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:20 07:50 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:22 11:30 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Basti(BST) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:30 23:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:27 00:32 5 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Mairwa(MW) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Ekma(EKMA) 02:46 02:48 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:23 05:28 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:20 07:45 25 2
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:49 09:51 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 2
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:30 13:55 25 2
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:40 14:42 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:55 14:57 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:19 15:21 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:15 16:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:45 17:55 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:42 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:45 20:50 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:06 21:11 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:01 22:03 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:13 22:15 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 5 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:10 01:20 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 02:30 02:35 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 03:00 03:15 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 04:31 04:33 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:22 05:24 2 3
Kampur(KWM) 05:43 05:45 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 06:09 06:11 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:15 07:20 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 08:15 08:17 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 08:55 09:00 5 3
Sarupathar(SZR) 09:45 09:47 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:30 11:40 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:25 12:27 2 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 13:22 13:24 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:35 14:45 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 15:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)