15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Express (PT)
  • Number
    15910
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15909
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:40 22:45 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Maur(MAUR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:20 07:50 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:22 11:30 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Basti(BST) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:30 23:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:27 00:32 5 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Mairwa(MW) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Ekma(EKMA) 02:46 02:48 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:23 05:28 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:20 07:45 25 2
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:49 09:51 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 2
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:30 13:55 25 2
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:40 14:42 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:55 14:57 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:19 15:21 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:15 16:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:45 17:55 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:42 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:45 20:50 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:06 21:11 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:01 22:03 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:13 22:15 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 5 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:10 01:20 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 02:30 02:35 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 03:00 03:15 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 04:31 04:33 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:22 05:24 2 3
Kampur(KWM) 05:43 05:45 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 06:09 06:11 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:15 07:20 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 08:15 08:17 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 08:55 09:00 5 3
Sarupathar(SZR) 09:45 09:47 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:30 11:40 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:25 12:27 2 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 13:22 13:24 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:35 14:45 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 15:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) Train Number is 15910.

  • How many days in a week 15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs between Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Lalgarh Junction at 19:50 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15910 ?
  • 15910 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Assam Express (PT)?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) took 68h 5m to cover total distance of 3116km between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Assam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)