15818 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15818
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15417
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15818/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15818/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 17:36 17:38 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 18:00 18:02 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:08 22:28 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Jogighopa(JPZ) 00:58 00:59 1 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Sapatgram(SPX) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Tipkai(TPK) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Basbari(BSI) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Dhubri(DBB) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Gauripur(GUP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Golakganj(GKJ) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Agomoni(AGMN) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Boxirhat(BXHT) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Tufanganj(TFGN) 07:05 07:06 1 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Alipur Duar(APD) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 15818 Silghat Town 17:25 Alipur Duar Junction 08:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 15418 Silghat Town 17:25 Alipur Duar Junction 08:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 15818.

  • How many days in a week 15818 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 15818 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15818 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15818 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express train is 30m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express runs between Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Silghat Town at 17:25 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15818 ?
  • 15818 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 559km between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains