15818 Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15818
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Shokhuvi/SKHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15818/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Shokhuvi. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15818/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Dhansiri(DSR) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Shokhuvi(SKHV) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15818 Naharlagun 20:20 Shokhuvi 09:30 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 20:20 Shokhuvi 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15818.

  • How many days in a week 15818 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15818 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15818 Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15818 Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 20m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Naharlagun to Shokhuvi. It departs from Naharlagun at 20:20 and reaches Shokhuvi/SKHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15818 ?
  • 15818 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Naharlagun and at platform number at Shokhuvi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 578km between Naharlagun and Shokhuvi.

  • What is the last station of Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shokhuvi at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12685/ MAS MAQ SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ KANYAKUMARI EXP run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ KANYAKUMARI EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12616/ GRAND TRUNK EXP run from New Delhi to Tambaram. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12604/ CHENNAI SF EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)