15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)
  • Number
    15666
  • Source
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15665
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dimapur and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dimapur(DMV) origin 21:00 origin 0
Diphu(DPU) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:25 23:30 65 0
Lanka(LKA) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jagi Road(JID) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) 15666 Dimapur 21:00 Guwahati 04:00 Daily
Nagaland Express 15670 Dimapur 06:00 Guwahati 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) ?
  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) Train Number is 15666.

  • How many days in a week 15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) train is 65m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) ?
  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) runs between Dimapur to Guwahati. It departs from Dimapur at 21:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15666 ?
  • 15666 arrives on platform number at Dimapur and at platform number 3 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)?
  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 250km between Dimapur and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains