15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)
  • Number
    15666
  • Source
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15665
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dimapur and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dimapur(DMV) origin 21:45 origin 0
Diphu(DPU) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Lanka(LKA) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jagi Road(JID) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) 15666 Dimapur 21:45 Guwahati 04:00 Daily
Nagaland Express 15670 Dimapur 06:00 Guwahati 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)