Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15666/BG Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15666/BG Express (PT) which runs between MXN to GHY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15666 / BG Express (PT)(MXN - GHY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Diphu,DPU
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 10:48 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:33/06:41

06:47/06:46

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:18/07:21

07:23/07:23

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:55/07:58

08:00/08:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:08/08:28

08:30/08:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:42/09:32

09:48/09:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:34/10:26

10:36/10:28

2 min

Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

11:10/11:10

11:20/11:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

11:50/11:50

11:52/11:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:06/12:06

12:08/12:08

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:31/12:31

12:33/12:33

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

12:48/12:48

12:50/12:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

13:18/13:18

13:20/13:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

14:55/14:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jagi Road,JID
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:06 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:30/06:41

06:46/06:46

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:15/07:21

07:23/07:23

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:54/07:58

08:00/08:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:09/08:28

08:30/08:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:29/09:32

09:55/09:42

26 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:47/10:26

10:49/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

11:36/11:10

11:46/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

12:21/11:50

12:23/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

12:36/12:06

12:39/12:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

13:02/12:31

13:04/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

13:21/12:48

13:33/12:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

14:05/13:18

14:08/13:20

3 min

Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Guwahati (GHY)

Update/14:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:23 30-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:40/06:41

06:46/06:46

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:19/07:21

07:23/07:23

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:10/08:28

08:31/08:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:34/09:32

09:49/09:42

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:58/10:26

11:00/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

11:43/11:10

11:55/11:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

12:32/11:50

12:34/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

12:49/12:06

12:51/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Kampur (KWM)

13:15/12:31

13:17/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

13:30/12:48

13:32/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

13:57/13:18

13:59/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

15:08/14:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:05 29-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:33/06:41

06:48/06:46

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:17/07:21

07:23/07:23

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:56/07:58

08:00/08:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:09/08:28

08:31/08:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:33/09:32

09:44/09:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:24/10:26

10:28/10:28

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

11:03/11:10

11:20/11:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

11:56/11:50

11:58/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

12:11/12:06

12:13/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:36/12:31

12:38/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

12:50/12:48

12:54/12:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

13:32/13:18

13:34/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Guwahati (GHY)

14:48/14:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:05 29-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:32/06:41

06:48/06:46

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:19/07:21

07:23/07:23

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:09/08:28

08:30/08:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:32/09:32

10:46/09:42

74 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

11:37/10:26

11:43/10:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

12:28/11:10

12:38/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

13:15/11:50

13:17/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

13:33/12:06

13:35/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

13:58/12:31

14:00/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

14:19/12:48

14:21/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Jagi Road (JID)

13:32/13:18

13:34/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Guwahati (GHY)

14:48/14:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:05 29-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:32/06:41

06:46/06:46

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:17/07:21

07:23/07:23

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:54/07:58

08:00/08:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:10/08:28

08:30/08:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:28/09:32

10:06/09:42

38 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:45/10:26

10:47/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

12:28/11:10

12:38/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

12:25/11:50

12:28/11:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:42/12:06

12:44/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

13:06/12:31

13:08/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

13:24/12:48

13:49/12:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

14:31/13:18

14:42/13:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Guwahati (GHY)

14:48/14:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:54 26-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mariani Junction (MXN)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jorhat Town (JTTN)

06:33/06:41

06:48/06:46

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

07:19/07:21

07:23/07:23

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Golaghat (GLGT)

07:54/07:58

08:00/08:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

08:09/08:28

08:30/08:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:31/09:32

10:05/09:42

34 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Diphu (DPU)

10:50/10:26

10:52/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Lumding Junction (LMG)

11:34/11:10

11:45/11:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Lanka (LKA)

12:17/11:50

12:19/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:32/12:06

12:34/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Kampur (KWM)

12:57/12:31

12:59/12:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

13:13/12:48

13:15/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

14:31/13:18

14:42/13:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Guwahati (GHY)

15:08/14:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 15666 / BG Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-30 2023-01-29 2023-01-28 2023-01-27 2023-01-26 2023-01-25
Mariani Junction (MXN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jorhat Town (JTTN) 06:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 07:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Golaghat (GLGT) 07:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Furkating Junction (FKG) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dimapur (DMV) 09:32 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diphu (DPU) 10:26 21 min 32 min 0 min 71 min 19 min 24 min 34 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 11:10 26 min 33 min 0 min 78 min 78 min 24 min 36 min
Lanka (LKA) 11:50 31 min 42 min 6 min 85 min 35 min 27 min 52 min
Hojai (HJI) 12:06 30 min 43 min 5 min 87 min 36 min 26 min 52 min
Kampur (KWM) 12:31 31 min 44 min 5 min 87 min 35 min 26 min 52 min
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 12:48 33 min 42 min 2 min 91 min 36 min 25 min 55 min
Jagi Road (JID) 13:18 47 min 39 min 14 min 14 min 73 min 73 min 57 min
Guwahati (GHY) 14:55 60 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagaland Express(15669) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh Town 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12313) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express(18636) Departed from Sasaram Junction(SSM) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express(12384) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchavati Express(12110) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at 06:03 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Ekta Express(14795) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 04:28 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka