15660 Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    15660
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1554 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15660/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1554 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15660/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 10:10 10:40 30 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nalbari(NLV) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:45 21:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Saturday
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 07:25 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)