15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    15659
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1554 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15659/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1554 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15659/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15659 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15657 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 21:00 Tuesday Friday
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)