15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15625
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15626
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

15625/ Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15625/ Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Munger(MGR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:20 03:50 30 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:20 20:45 25 1
Maibang(MBG) 22:03 22:05 2 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 01:55 02:05 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) 05625 Deoghar Junction 19:30 Agartala 06:10 Monday
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) 15625 Deoghar Junction 18:45 Agartala 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15625.

  • How many days in a week 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs between Deoghar Junction to Agartala. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 18:45 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15625 ?
  • 15625 arrives on platform number 3 at Deoghar Junction and at platform number 3 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) took 37h 0m to cover total distance of 1473km between Deoghar Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04234/ Saryu Special run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)