15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15625
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1472km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15626
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15625/ Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1472km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15625/ Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Munger(MGR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:20 03:50 30 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:20 20:45 25 1
Maibang(MBG) 22:03 22:05 2 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 01:55 02:05 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) 15625 Deoghar Junction 18:45 Agartala 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15625.

  • How many days in a week 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs between Deoghar Junction to Agartala. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 18:45 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15625 ?
  • 15625 arrives on platform number 3 at Deoghar Junction and at platform number 3 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) took 37h 0m to cover total distance of 1472km between Deoghar Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)