Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15625/DGHR AGTL EXP

Check the current running status of 15625/DGHR AGTL EXP which runs between DGHR to AGTL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15625 / DGHR AGTL EXP(DGHR - AGTL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station New Haflong
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:06/Origin

20:06/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:13/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:05/23:02

23:08/23:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:55/00:43

00:58/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

01:50/01:37

01:53/01:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:40/03:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:06/07:05

07:35/07:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:15/09:12

09:24/09:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:37/11:35

11:50/11:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

14:10/14:00

14:14/14:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

15:24/15:17

15:27/15:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

16:04/15:55

16:17/16:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

17:36/17:36

18:02/17:38

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

19:36/19:20

20:02/19:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

00:55/22:26

01:05/22:28

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Deoghar
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 04:04 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

Origin/Origin

20:05/20:05

-

On Time

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:12/21:12

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

On Time

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:02/23:02

23:04/23:04

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:43/00:43

00:45/00:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

01:37/01:37

01:39/01:39

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:35/03:35

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:12/09:12

09:17/09:17

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

14:00/14:00

14:05/14:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

15:17/15:17

15:19/15:19

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

17:36/17:36

17:38/17:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

19:20/19:20

19:35/19:35

15 min

On Time

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

22:26/22:26

22:28/22:28

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

On Time

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2 min

On Time

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:51 01-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:06/Origin

20:06/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:13/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:05/23:02

23:07/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:43/00:43

00:45/00:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

02:02/01:37

02:04/01:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:06/07:05

07:37/07:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:12/09:12

09:21/09:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:46/11:35

12:18/11:45

32 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

14:18/14:00

14:05/14:05

-13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

15:46/15:17

16:02/15:19

16 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

17:36/15:55

17:38/16:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

17:36/17:36

17:38/17:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

19:20/19:20

19:35/19:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

22:26/22:26

22:28/22:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

05:45/05:45

05:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Agartala
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:40 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:40/Origin

20:40/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:34/21:12

24 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:03/23:02

23:04/23:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:54/00:43

00:58/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

02:08/01:37

02:10/01:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:50/03:20

04:00/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

08:05/07:05

08:24/07:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:48/09:12

09:59/09:17

11 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:39/11:35

12:22/11:45

43 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

15:40/15:17

15:44/15:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

16:13/15:55

16:38/16:05

25 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

20:05/19:20

20:35/19:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

02:45/02:45

02:55/02:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

04:18/04:18

04:23/04:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

06:42/05:45

06:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 57 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Agartala
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:57 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:07/Origin

20:07/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:13/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:05/23:02

23:07/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:53/00:43

00:58/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

01:57/01:37

01:59/01:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:40/03:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:10/07:05

07:34/07:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:12/09:12

09:17/09:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

13:45/11:35

13:55/11:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

17:27/14:00

17:33/14:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

18:17/15:17

18:43/15:19

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

19:18/15:55

19:57/16:05

39 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 2

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

21:50/17:36

22:16/17:38

26 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

23:41/19:20

01:04/19:35

-1357 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 29min

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

03:51/22:26

04:21/22:28

30 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 53min

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

08:19/00:55

08:29/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 24min

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

10:11/02:45

10:16/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 26min

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

11:37/04:18

11:39/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 19min

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

13:06/05:45

13:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7hr 21min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 08-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:05/Origin

20:05/20:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:13/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:05/23:02

23:06/23:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:10/00:10

00:16/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:53/00:43

00:56/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

02:00/01:37

02:02/01:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:05/07:05

07:36/07:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:12/09:12

09:17/09:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:35/11:35

11:47/11:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

14:00/14:00

14:05/14:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

16:04/15:17

16:07/15:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

16:44/15:55

17:41/16:05

57 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 2

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

20:19/17:36

21:18/17:38

59 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

02:07/19:20

02:08/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

02:07/22:26

02:08/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

04:36/00:55

04:45/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

06:26/02:45

06:30/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

07:59/04:18

08:00/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

09:26/05:45

09:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction
  • Start Date 29 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 01-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DEOGHAR (DGHR)

20:12/Origin

20:12/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

BANKA (BAKA)

21:10/21:10

21:13/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

22:32/22:30

22:51/22:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

23:14/23:02

23:16/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

00:14/00:10

00:18/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

00:57/00:43

01:01/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

NAUGACHIA (NNA)

01:50/01:37

01:53/01:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

03:20/03:20

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

07:05/07:05

07:15/07:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)

09:12/09:12

09:17/09:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

11:35/11:35

11:56/11:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

RANGIYA JN (RNY)

14:18/14:00

14:23/14:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

15:47/15:17

16:02/15:19

15 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

GUWAHATI (GHY)

16:35/15:55

17:43/16:05

68 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 2

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

21:38/17:36

22:14/17:38

36 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

Platform 2

LUMDING JN (LMG)

02:21/19:20

02:22/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

02:21/22:26

02:22/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

04:50/00:55

04:59/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

3

N.A

DHARMANAGAR (DMR)

06:40/02:45

06:44/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

3

N.A

AMBASA (ABSA)

08:13/04:18

08:14/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

3

N.A

AGARTALA (AGTL)

09:40/05:45

09:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15625 / DGHR AGTL EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27 2024-05-20 2024-05-13 2024-05-06 2024-04-29
DEOGHAR (DGHR) Origin 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
BANKA (BAKA) 21:10 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:30 19 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 23:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MONGHYR (MGR) 00:10 19 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 01:37 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 03:20 47 min 0 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:05 14 min 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:12 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 13 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:00 10 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:17 9 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55 45 min 0 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:36 7 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:20 11 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 22:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 02:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AMBASA (ABSA) 04:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AGARTALA (AGTL) 05:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DGHR AGTL EXP(15625) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived