15616 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15616
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15815
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

15616/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15616/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 05:45 06:10 25 0
New Missamari(NMM) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:40 09:05 25 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15816 DEKARGAON 05:15 Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Daily
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15616 DEKARGAON 05:15 Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15616.

  • How many days in a week 15616 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15616 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15616 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15616 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction, Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between DEKARGAON to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from DEKARGAON at 05:15 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15616 ?
  • 15616 arrives on platform number 1 at DEKARGAON and at platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 183km between DEKARGAON and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains