15615 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    15615
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15616
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15615/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15615/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hojai(HJI) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Manderdisa(MYD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Hatikhali(HTL) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Dibolong(DBLG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Langting(LGT) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Dihakho(DKE) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Mupa(MUPA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kalachand(KQI) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Maibang(MBG) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Daotuhaja(DJA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Phiding(PDJ) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Mahur(MXR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Migrendisa(MGE) 07:21 07:22 1 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 08:06 08:08 2 1
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Ditokcherra(DTC) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bandarkhal(BXK) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Damchara(DCA) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Chandranathpur(CNE) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Bihara(BHZ) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Hilara(HLX) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Sukritipur(SQF) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Silchar(SCL) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) 05615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611X Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 15615.

  • How many days in a week 15615 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15615 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15615 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15615 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 23:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15615 ?
  • 15615 arrives on platform number 3 at Guwahati and at platform number 1,2 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)