15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)
  • Number
    15612
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15611
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15612/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15612/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mahur(MXR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati Puja Special 05612 Silchar 20:05 Guwahati 07:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15612 Silchar 20:05 Guwahati 07:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) Train Number is 15612.

  • How many days in a week 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) train is 25m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) runs between Silchar to Guwahati. It departs from Silchar at 20:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15612 ?
  • 15612 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 379km between Silchar and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains