15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    15611
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15612
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15611/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15611/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:15 22:40 25 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Mahur(MXR) 01:02 01:04 2 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Silchar(SCL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Puja Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 05:55 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 05691 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 05:55 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 15611.

  • How many days in a week 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15611 ?
  • 15611 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains