15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    15611
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15612
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15611/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15611/ Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:35 20:50 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Silchar(SCL) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) 05615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611X Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 15611.

  • How many days in a week 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15611 ?
  • 15611 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)