15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:58 03:03 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:37 13:47 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 01:35 Udhna Junction 13:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)