15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:58 03:03 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:37 13:47 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 01:35 Udhna Junction 13:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:39 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)