15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:58 03:03 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:37 13:47 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 01:35 Udhna Junction 13:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15563.

  • How many days in a week 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs between Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 01:35 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15563 ?
  • 15563 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1863km between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains