15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1863km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1863km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:58 03:03 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:37 13:47 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 01:35 Udhna Junction 13:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)