15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15548
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15547
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15548/ Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15548/ Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:28 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:16 6 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 22:21 22:24 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Jaynagar 23:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)