15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15548
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15547
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15548/ Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15548/ Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:28 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:16 6 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 22:18 22:21 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Jaynagar 23:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15548.

  • How many days in a week 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:20 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15548 ?
  • 15548 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express took 36h 10m to cover total distance of 1956km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains