15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15547
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15548
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 18:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:14 05:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 15547 Jaynagar 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)