15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15547
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15548
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 18:15 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:14 05:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 15547 Jaynagar 18:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)