15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15547
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15548
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15547/ Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 18:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:14 05:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 15547 Jaynagar 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15547.

  • How many days in a week 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express runs between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Jaynagar at 18:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15547 ?
  • 15547 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express?
  • Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 1956km between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)