15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Number
    15484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15483
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:35 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Chola(CHL) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 12:21 12:26 5 0
Bharthana(BNT) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Rura(RURA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:12 15:20 8 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Bharwari(BRE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:13 15 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Pasraha(PSR) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Labha(LAV) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 11:35 11:37 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 12:34 12:36 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 15:10 15:20 10 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 16:19 16:24 5 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 17:48 17:53 5 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15484 Old Delhi Junction 06:35 Alipur Duar Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Express ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Number is 15484.

  • How many days in a week 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs ?
  • 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 06:35 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15484 ?
  • 15484 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikkim Mahananda Express?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1655km between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikkim Mahananda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)