15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Number
    15484
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15483
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:35 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Chola(CHL) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 12:21 12:26 5 0
Bharthana(BNT) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Rura(RURA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:12 15:20 8 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Bharwari(BRE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:13 15 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Pasraha(PSR) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Labha(LAV) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 11:35 11:37 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 12:34 12:36 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 15:10 15:20 10 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 16:19 16:24 5 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 17:48 17:53 5 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15484 Old Delhi Junction 06:35 Alipur Duar Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)