Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15484 MAHANANDA EXP

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mahananda Express, running with train number 15484? Belonging to North East Frontier Railways, Mahananda Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Alipurduar junction in India. Train 15484 runs from Old Delhi junction to Alipuduar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1651 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15484 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 06:35 hours and reaches Alipurduar junction at 20:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 57 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Barauni, Khagaria, Patna, Allahabad, Mirzapur, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes composite AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier coach, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15484, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15484/

Check the current running status of 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15484 / Sikkim Mahananda Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 05:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

06:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

06:49

06:51

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

07:22

07:24

2

-

1

N.A

Chola (CHL)

08:06

08:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

09:00

09:05

5

-

1

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

09:27

09:29

2

-

1

N.A

Jalesar Road (JLS)

09:46

09:48

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

11:18

11:23

5

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

11:40

11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

12:21

12:26

5

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

12:48

12:49

1

-

1

N.A

Achalda (ULD)

13:07

13:09

2

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

13:24

13:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

13:42

13:43

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

14:00

14:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

14:30

14:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:12

15:20

8

-

1

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bharwari (BRE)

17:15

17:16

1

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:55

18:05

10

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

18:18

18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:30

19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:58

21:13

15

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:20

22:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

04:26

04:28

2

-

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

05:52

05:54

2

-

2

N.A

Pasraha (PSR)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

06:27

06:29

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

06:39

06:41

2

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

07:29

07:31

2

-

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

08:59

09:01

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

09:25

09:50

25

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:41

10:43

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

12:34

12:36

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:35

14:45

10

-

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

15:10

15:20

10

-

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

16:19

16:24

5

-

2

N.A

Binnaguri (BNV)

17:48

17:53

5

-

2

N.A

Dalgaon (DLO)

18:07

18:09

2

-

2

N.A

Hasimara (HSA)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

20:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival