15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15038
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15037
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Patiali(PTI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 14:57 14:59 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:39 15:42 3 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 15038 Kasganj Junction 12:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15038.

  • How many days in a week 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 12:00 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15038 ?
  • 15038 arrives on platform number 2 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 245km between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)