15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15038
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15037
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Patiali(PTI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 14:57 14:59 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:39 15:42 3 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 15038 Kasganj Junction 12:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)