Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15038/CPA INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 15038/CPA INTERCITY which runs between KSJ to CPA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15038 / CPA INTERCITY(KSJ - CPA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kasganj
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:37 29-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

Origin/Origin

12:55/12:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:14/13:14

13:16/13:16

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:27/13:27

13:29/13:29

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:36/13:36

13:38/13:38

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:49/13:49

13:51/13:51

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

13:57/13:57

13:59/13:59

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:05/14:05

14:07/14:07

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:19/14:19

14:21/14:21

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:32/14:32

14:34/14:34

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:00/15:00

15:05/15:05

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

15:56/15:56

15:58/15:58

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:20/16:20

16:25/16:25

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:08/17:08

17:10/17:10

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:40/17:40

17:42/17:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:31 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:56/Origin

12:56/12:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:14/13:14

13:16/13:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:27/13:27

13:29/13:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:39/13:36

13:41/13:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:54/13:49

13:57/13:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

14:01/13:57

14:02/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:07/14:05

14:09/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:25/14:19

14:27/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:36/14:32

14:38/14:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:00/15:00

15:37/15:05

37 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:49/15:25

15:51/15:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

16:01/15:39

16:03/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

16:19/15:56

16:21/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:37/16:20

16:39/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

17:00/16:48

17:03/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:20/17:08

17:26/17:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:46/17:40

17:48/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:08/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:33 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:56/Origin

12:56/12:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:15/13:14

13:17/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:28/13:27

13:30/13:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:37/13:36

13:39/13:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:51/13:49

13:53/13:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

13:59/13:57

14:00/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:05/14:05

14:07/14:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:19/14:19

14:21/14:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:32/14:32

14:34/14:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:00/15:00

15:09/15:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:28/15:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

15:57/15:56

16:00/15:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:20/16:20

16:25/16:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:48/16:48

17:03/16:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:19/17:08

17:20/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:40/17:40

17:42/17:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 17:58 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:55/Origin

12:55/12:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:20/13:14

13:21/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:32/13:27

13:34/13:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:45/13:36

13:47/13:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:59/13:49

14:01/13:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

14:06/13:57

14:07/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:12/14:05

14:14/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:26/14:19

14:39/14:21

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:50/14:32

14:51/14:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:05/15:00

15:10/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

15:59/15:56

16:01/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:20/16:20

16:36/16:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:58/16:48

17:06/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:22/17:08

17:24/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:42/17:40

17:44/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:34 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:56/Origin

12:56/12:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:16/13:14

13:18/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:30/13:27

13:32/13:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:40/13:36

13:43/13:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:55/13:49

14:04/13:51

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

14:10/13:57

14:11/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:15/14:05

14:17/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:28/14:19

14:30/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:41/14:32

14:42/14:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:03/15:00

15:08/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:39/15:39

15:42/15:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

15:57/15:56

15:59/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:20/16:20

16:25/16:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:08/17:08

17:11/17:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:40/17:40

17:42/17:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:24 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:56/Origin

12:56/12:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:19/13:14

13:20/13:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:32/13:27

13:34/13:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:41/13:36

13:43/13:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:55/13:49

14:07/13:51

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

14:13/13:57

14:14/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:20/14:05

14:21/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:34/14:19

14:36/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:48/14:32

14:50/14:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:05/15:00

15:10/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

16:12/15:56

16:14/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:32/16:20

16:35/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:59/16:48

17:06/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:22/17:08

17:24/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:45/17:40

17:47/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Anwarganj
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:59 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

12:55/Origin

12:55/12:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sahawar Town (SWRT)

13:16/13:14

13:18/13:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ganj Dundwara (GWA)

13:28/13:27

13:30/13:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Patiali (PTI)

13:40/13:36

13:43/13:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Daryao Ganj (DRO)

13:54/13:49

13:56/13:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ballupur (BAPR)

14:02/13:57

14:03/13:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rudain (RDN)

14:06/14:05

14:08/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kaimganj (KMJ)

14:19/14:19

14:21/14:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shamsabad (SSD)

14:32/14:32

14:34/14:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

15:00/15:00

15:07/15:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Fatehgarh (FGR)

15:25/15:25

15:29/15:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

KamalGanj (KLJ)

15:41/15:39

15:42/15:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

GursahaiGanj (GHJ)

15:56/15:56

15:59/15:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

16:20/16:20

16:25/16:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilhaur (BLU)

16:48/16:48

16:57/16:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barrajpur (BJR)

17:11/17:08

17:13/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kalianpur (KAP)

17:40/17:40

17:42/17:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rawatpur (RPO)

17:58/17:58

18:02/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15038 / CPA INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22
Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sahawar Town (SWRT) 13:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 13:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patiali (PTI) 13:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daryao Ganj (DRO) 13:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballupur (BAPR) 13:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rudain (RDN) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kaimganj (KMJ) 14:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shamsabad (SSD) 14:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 15:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fatehgarh (FGR) 15:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KamalGanj (KLJ) 15:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GursahaiGanj (GHJ) 15:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannauj (KJN) 16:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilhaur (BLU) 16:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barrajpur (BJR) 17:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalianpur (KAP) 17:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rawatpur (RPO) 17:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPA INTERCITY(15038) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived