15018 Kashi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express (PT)
  • Number
    15018
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1708km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15017
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15018/ Kashi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1708km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15018/ Kashi Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:50 16:10 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kareli(KY) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Harda(HD) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Chhanera(CAER) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Raver(RV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)