15018 Kashi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express (PT)
  • Number
    15018
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15017
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15018/ Kashi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15018/ Kashi Express (PT) has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:50 16:10 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Kareli(KY) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Raver(RV) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:18 14:23 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 16:42 16:45 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Express (PT) Train Number is 15018.

  • How many days in a week 15018 Kashi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15018 Kashi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15018 Kashi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15018 Kashi Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15018 ?
  • 15018 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Express (PT)?
  • Kashi Express (PT) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1707km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)