Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kashi Express, running with train number 15018? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Kashi Express runs in between Gorakhpur junction and Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction in India. Train 15018 runs from Gorakhpur junction to Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1713 km. The operating speed of the train is 65 km/hour and the travel time is of around 36 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15018 leaves from Gorakhpur junction at 05:30 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction at 18:05 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 73 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, sitting car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15018, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15018/

Check the current running status of 15018/Kashi Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15018 / Kashi Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Jul 2020 15:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

05:58

06:00

2

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

06:50

06:55

5

-

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

07:06

07:08

2

-

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

07:19

07:21

2

-

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

07:34

07:36

2

-

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

09:02

09:04

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

09:17

09:19

2

-

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

09:30

09:32

2

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:55

09:57

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

10:45

10:47

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Chaukhandi (CHH)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kapseti (KEH)

11:56

11:57

1

-

1

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Mondh (MOF)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

12:32

12:33

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

12:43

12:44

1

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

13:49

13:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Chandi (SYC)

14:01

14:02

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

15:06

15:07

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

15:50

16:10

20

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

16:31

16:32

1

-

1

N.A

Jasra (JSR)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

18:17

18:22

5

-

1

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:40

19:50

10

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

21:52

21:54

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kareli (KY)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Banapura (BPF)

04:55

04:56

1

-

2

N.A

Timarni (TBN)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Barud (BRUD)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

06:25

06:27

2

-

2

N.A

Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ)

06:45

06:46

1

-

2

N.A

Talvadiya Junction (TLV)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Raver (RV)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

10:41

10:43

2

-

2

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

11:18

11:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

13:55

14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

15:30

15:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

16:03

16:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:07

17:10

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

17:27

17:30

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

18:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival