Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kashi Express, running with train number 15018? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Kashi Express runs in between Gorakhpur junction and Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction in India. Train 15018 runs from Gorakhpur junction to Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1713 km. The operating speed of the train is 65 km/hour and the travel time is of around 36 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15018 leaves from Gorakhpur junction at 05:30 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak terminus junction at 18:05 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 73 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, sitting car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15018, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15018/Kashi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15018/Kashi Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15018 / Kashi Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 16 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2019 01:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

05:58

06:00

2

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

06:50

06:55

5

-

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

07:06

07:08

2

-

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

07:19

07:21

2

-

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

07:34

07:36

2

-

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

08:30

08:35

5

-

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

09:02

09:04

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

09:17

09:19

2

-

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

09:30

09:32

2

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:55

09:57

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

10:45

10:47

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Chaukhandi (CHH)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kapseti (KEH)

11:56

11:57

1

-

1

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Mondh (MOF)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

12:32

12:33

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

12:43

12:44

1

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

13:49

13:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Chandi (SYC)

14:01

14:02

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

15:06

15:07

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

15:50

16:10

20

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

16:31

16:32

1

-

1

N.A

Jasra (JSR)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

18:17

18:22

5

-

1

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:40

19:50

10

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

21:52

21:54

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kareli (KY)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Banapura (BPF)

04:55

04:56

1

-

2

N.A

Timarni (TBN)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

05:30

05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Barud (BRUD)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

06:25

06:27

2

-

2

N.A

Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ)

06:45

06:46

1

-

2

N.A

Talvadiya Junction (TLV)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Raver (RV)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

10:41

10:43

2

-

2

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

11:18

11:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

13:55

14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

15:30

15:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

16:03

16:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:07

17:10

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

17:27

17:30

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

18:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15018 / Kashi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-15 2019-12-14 2019-12-13 2019-12-12 2019-12-11 2019-12-10 2019-12-09
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Chauri Chaura (CC) 05:58 11 min 5 min 12 min 4 min 2 min 7 min 11 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:18 18 min 9 min 17 min 6 min 6 min 12 min 14 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 06:50 11 min 3 min 17 min -3 min 0 min 8 min 5 min
Salempur Junction (SRU) 07:06 17 min 18 min 18 min 4 min 2 min 10 min 14 min
Lar Road (LRD) 07:19 17 min 16 min 19 min 4 min 3 min 12 min 16 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 07:34 21 min 16 min 20 min 6 min 4 min 13 min 19 min
Indara Junction (IAA) 08:11 12 min 9 min 9 min -5 min -4 min 7 min 21 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 08:30 8 min 9 min 6 min 7 min -5 min 0 min 18 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 09:02 7 min 3 min 4 min 16 min -5 min -8 min 15 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 09:17 10 min 13 min 5 min 15 min 13 min -1 min 11 min
Sadat (SDT) 09:30 13 min 13 min 4 min 17 min 16 min 7 min 12 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:55 14 min 18 min 5 min 17 min 13 min 0 min 13 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 10:45 4 min 11 min -4 min 7 min 48 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:10 -3 min 31 min 17 min 5 min 35 min 55 min 45 min
Chaukhandi (CHH) 11:39 19 min 42 min 38 min 18 min 42 min 63 min 65 min
Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:47 38 min 45 min 41 min 21 min 43 min 64 min 69 min
Kapseti (KEH) 11:56 41 min 77 min 42 min 23 min 44 min 66 min 70 min
Parsipur (PRF) 12:04 49 min 82 min 47 min 27 min 51 min 70 min 75 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 12:11 61 min 96 min 56 min 36 min 56 min 77 min 84 min
Mondh (MOF) 12:24 63 min 95 min 54 min 37 min 58 min 76 min 84 min
Suriawan (SAW) 12:32 68 min 104 min 61 min 41 min 61 min 81 min 89 min
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 12:43 88 min 109 min 65 min 48 min 64 min 89 min 92 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 13:18 67 min 85 min 46 min 40 min 37 min 78 min 70 min
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 13:39 69 min 86 min 46 min 46 min 39 min 79 min 71 min
Phulpur (PLP) 13:49 68 min 91 min 52 min 49 min 60 min 60 min 75 min
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 14:01 65 min 93 min 56 min 49 min 64 min 64 min 81 min
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 15:06 12 min 57 min 14 min 1 min 27 min 51 min 34 min
Prayag Junction (PRG) 15:20 9 min 59 min 15 min 12 min 25 min 54 min 33 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:50 5 min 56 min 2 min -1 min 15 min 65 min 28 min
Naini Junction (NYN) 16:31 63 min 79 min 31 min 16 min 9 min 76 min 45 min
Jasra (JSR) 16:49 69 min 100 min 100 min 26 min 26 min 75 min 68 min
Shankargarh (SRJ) 17:09 93 min 110 min 72 min 35 min 91 min 97 min 76 min
Dabhaura (DBR) 17:45 94 min 125 min 71 min 71 min 95 min 85 min 85 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 18:17 92 min 171 min 62 min 19 min 90 min 97 min 62 min
Jaitwar (JTW) 19:08 103 min 177 min 79 min 34 min 103 min 109 min 75 min
Satna Junction (STA) 19:40 95 min 175 min 70 min 24 min 143 min 144 min 97 min
Maihar (MYR) 20:13 99 min 172 min 73 min 73 min 150 min 148 min 113 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 21:05 121 min 170 min 76 min 36 min 151 min 156 min 104 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 21:52 123 min 177 min 84 min 41 min 154 min 159 min 116 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 22:35 142 min 179 min 110 min 110 min 170 min 165 min 120 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 22:53 144 min 201 min 113 min 113 min 174 min 184 min 123 min
Shridham (SRID) 23:33 138 min 202 min 107 min 49 min 181 min 185 min 123 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 00:28 138 min 171 min 83 min 28 min 154 min 154 min 100 min
Kareli (KY) 00:43 138 min 173 min 85 min 28 min 152 min 152 min 102 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 01:38 138 min 144 min 57 min 23 min 130 min 130 min 91 min
Pipariya (PPI) 02:08 138 min 155 min 64 min 53 min 146 min 140 min 105 min
Sohagpur (SGP) 02:28 138 min 158 min 63 min 50 min 148 min 138 min 106 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:20 138 min 109 min 19 min -4 min 91 min 91 min 75 min
Banapura (BPF) 04:55 138 min 135 min 43 min 40 min 148 min 106 min 100 min
Timarni (TBN) 05:16 138 min 135 min 45 min 42 min 152 min 108 min 103 min
Harda (HD) 05:30 138 min 134 min 45 min 41 min 151 min 108 min 108 min
Khirkiya (KKN) 05:58 138 min 133 min 47 min 41 min 41 min 111 min 103 min
Barud (BRUD) 06:16 138 min 132 min 50 min 40 min 154 min 112 min 104 min
Chhanera (CAER) 06:25 138 min 133 min 58 min 41 min 157 min 114 min 107 min
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 06:45 138 min 133 min 85 min 49 min 162 min 113 min 107 min
Talvadiya Junction (TLV) 06:53 138 min 143 min 97 min 61 min 173 min 126 min 119 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 08:10 138 min 87 min 39 min 3 min 118 min 68 min 61 min
Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:48 138 min 84 min 46 min 20 min 121 min 68 min 63 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 09:08 138 min 88 min 48 min 21 min 137 min 71 min 65 min
Raver (RV) 09:28 138 min 89 min 50 min 19 min 136 min 77 min 99 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 10:15 138 min 82 min 70 min 5 min 135 min 69 min 97 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 10:41 138 min 101 min 101 min 15 min 149 min 82 min 111 min
Pachora Junction (PC) 11:18 138 min 101 min 101 min 15 min 152 min 81 min 150 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 11:53 138 min 103 min 91 min 12 min 157 min 86 min 153 min
Nandgaon (NGN) 12:20 138 min 122 min 107 min 15 min 166 min 107 min 179 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:40 138 min 194 min 116 min 22 min 172 min 125 min 183 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 13:03 138 min 200 min 125 min 22 min 200 min 124 min 186 min
Nasik Road (NK) 13:55 138 min 186 min 146 min 116 min 180 min 107 min 173 min
Devlali (DVL) 14:08 138 min 183 min 143 min 137 min 179 min 112 min 169 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 15:30 138 min 155 min 108 min 128 min 176 min 98 min 136 min
Kasara (KSRA) 16:03 138 min 166 min 120 min 142 min 142 min 103 min 152 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:07 138 min 188 min 137 min 139 min 210 min 121 min 159 min
Thane (TNA) 17:27 138 min 183 min 156 min 156 min 213 min 111 min 158 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 18:05 138 min 177 min 156 min 130 min 125 min 207 min 121 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Matsyagandha Express (PT)(12619) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 15:20 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)(22653) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12001) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 322 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)(12618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-13 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12522) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:15 on 2019-12-13 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 109 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-12-15 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)(12486) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 14:45 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:16 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:16 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival