14511 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14511
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14512
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14511/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14511/ Nauchandi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 17:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 18:10 18:11 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:06 20:10 4 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:40 03:48 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:10 06:35 25 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14511 Prayagraj Sangam 17:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:40 Daily
Nauchandi Express Special 04511 Prayagraj Sangam 17:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express Train Number is 14511.

  • How many days in a week 14511 Nauchandi Express runs ?
  • 14511 Nauchandi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14511 Nauchandi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14511 Nauchandi Express train is 25m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 17:20 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14511 ?
  • 14511 arrives on platform number 3 at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Express?
  • Nauchandi Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 771km between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)