14511 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14511
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14512
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14511/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14511/ Nauchandi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 17:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:11 20:15 4 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:40 03:48 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14511 Prayagraj Sangam 17:20 Saharanpur Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express Train Number is 14511.

  • How many days in a week 14511 Nauchandi Express runs ?
  • 14511 Nauchandi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14511 Nauchandi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14511 Nauchandi Express train is 25m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 17:20 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14511 ?
  • 14511 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 1 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Express?
  • Nauchandi Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 770km between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains