14511 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14511
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14512
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14511/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14511/ Nauchandi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:11 20:15 4 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Sandila(SAN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:40 03:48 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14511 Prayag Ghat 17:20 Saharanpur Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)