Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14511 Nauchandi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Nauchandi Express, running with train number 14511? Belonging to Northern Railways, Nauchandi Express runs in between Prayag ghat junction and Saharanpur junction in India. Train 14511 runs from Prayag Ghat junction to Saharanpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 774 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.81 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14511 leaves from Prayag Ghat junction at 17:20 hours and reaches Saharanpur junction at 11:50 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Deoband, Hapur, Meerut city, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Prayag, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class AC tier, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14511, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14511/

Check the current running status of 14511/Nauchandi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14511 / Nauchandi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 15:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin

17:20

-

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Ram Chaura Road (RMC)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

20:11

20:15

4

-

1

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

20:51

20:53

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:05

22:15

10

-

1

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

23:02

23:04

2

-

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

23:23

23:24

1

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:51

23:53

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

02:51

02:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:40

03:48

8

-

2

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

04:21

04:23

2

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

05:10

05:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

06:10

06:30

20

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

07:25

07:50

25

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

07:55

07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

10:20

10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival