14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
  • Number
    14312
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1527km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14311
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1527km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Falna(FA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:46 08:49 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Palam(PM) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Milak(MIL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi) 04322 Bhuj 17:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) 14312 Bhuj 15:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) 04312 Bhuj 15:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14322 Bhuj 18:15 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) Train Number is 14312.

  • How many days in a week 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) runs ?
  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) runs between Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 15:50 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14312 ?
  • 14312 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1527km between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)