14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
  • Number
    14312
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14311
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:50 14:15 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:20 35 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Falna(FA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Dausa(DO) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:12 4 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:03 11:06 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Palam(PM) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:35 14:55 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Milak(MIL) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14322 Bhuj 17:05 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) 14312 Bhuj 12:45 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) Train Number is 14312.

  • How many days in a week 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) train is 35m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) runs between Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 12:45 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14312 ?
  • 14312 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1544km between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)