14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
  • Number
    14312
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14311
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:50 14:15 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:20 35 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Falna(FA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Dausa(DO) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:12 4 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:03 11:06 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Palam(PM) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:35 14:55 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Milak(MIL) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 14322 Bhuj 17:05 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) 14312 Bhuj 12:45 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)