14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14055
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14056
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14055/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14055/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Jamunamukh(JMK) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Digaru(DGU) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 12:33 12:48 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:51 14:56 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Bijni(BJF) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 15:49 15:51 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 17:32 17:34 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:30 18:35 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 19:36 19:41 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:25 21:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:30 22:45 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:35 03:45 10 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:17 04:19 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 06:40 06:41 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:28 07:38 10 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:58 07:59 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:55 09:05 10 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:42 10:47 5 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:17 11:19 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:40 12:50 10 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:29 13:31 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:00 15:02 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:34 16:54 20 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:52 17:57 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:40 22:45 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:54 00:56 2 3
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:50 01:55 5 3
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:13 03:18 5 3
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 03:48 03:50 2 3
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:10 05:12 2 3
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14055 Dibrugarh 23:25 Old Delhi Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)