Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14055 Dibrugarh Delhi Brahmaputra Mail

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Brahmaputra Mail, running with train number 14055? Belonging to Northern Railways, Brahmaputra Mail runs in between Old Delhi junction and Dibrugarh junction in India. Train 14055 runs from Dibrugarh junction to Old Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2596 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 41 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14055 leaves from Dibrugarh junction at 23:25 hours and reaches Old Delhi junction at 06:05 hours on fourth day of the travel. It stops by at 61 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Aligarh, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mirzapur, Patna, Kiul, Jamalpur, Bhagalpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14055, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14055/

Check the current running status of 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14055 / Brahmaputra Mail (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 14:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

15:15

15:20

5

-

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

15:34

15:36

2

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

17:25

17:27

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

17:57

18:07

10

-

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

18:25

18:27

2

-

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

18:35

18:37

2

-

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

21:07

21:12

5

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

03:35

03:45

10

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

04:17

04:19

2

-

2

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

06:40

06:41

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

07:28

07:38

10

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

07:58

07:59

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:55

09:05

10

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:25

09:26

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:42

10:47

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:14

11:16

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:03

12:08

5

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:35

12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

13:21

13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

14:10

14:12

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:50

14:52

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:40

16:50

10

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

17:45

17:47

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:00

19:10

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:30

21:35

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

23:45

23:47

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:35

00:40

5

-

3

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:43

03:45

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 177 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express(15716) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:02 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination KishanGanj(KNE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived KishanGanj 674 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)(22917) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:45 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction