14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
  • Number
    14019
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14020
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14019/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14019/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 17:31 17:33 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:15 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:09 04:19 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 14:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Thusday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 18:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)