14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
  • Number
    14019
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14020
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14019/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14019/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:15 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:09 04:19 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 14:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Thusday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 18:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Train Number is 14019.

  • How many days in a week 14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Agartala at 14:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14019 ?
  • 14019 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 2,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Express (PT)?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) took 47h 5m to cover total distance of 2458km between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains