13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    13413
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13414
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13413/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13413/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:42 19:52 10 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:41 00:51 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:02 10:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:00 11:10 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:24 12:28 4 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:50 12:51 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 13:10 13:11 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:25 13:26 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:01 15:03 2 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 15:21 15:22 1 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:48 22:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:28 00:33 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 13413.

  • How many days in a week 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 19:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13413 ?
  • 13413 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1423km between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains