13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    13413
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13414
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13413/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13413/ Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:42 19:52 10 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:41 00:51 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:02 10:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:00 11:10 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:24 12:28 4 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:50 12:51 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 13:10 13:11 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:25 13:26 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:01 15:03 2 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 15:21 15:22 1 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:48 22:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:28 00:33 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)