Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) which runs between MLDT to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13413 / Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)(MLDT - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Malda Town,MLDT
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

19:42

19:52

10

-

1

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

20:23

20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

20:46

20:47

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

21:35

21:45

10

-

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

22:07

22:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:33

22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

23:01

23:02

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

23:27

23:37

10

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

00:00

00:01

1

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

00:25

00:26

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

00:41

00:51

10

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

01:11

01:12

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:15

02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:41

02:43

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:19

03:21

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:36

03:40

4

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

03:55

03:57

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:12

04:14

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:45

04:55

10

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

05:10

05:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:50

05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

06:06

06:08

2

-

2

N.A

Banahi (BYN)

06:15

06:17

2

-

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

06:26

06:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chausa (CSA)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadaura (BWH)

07:41

07:43

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

08:07

08:09

2

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

08:19

08:21

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:02

10:17

15

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:00

11:10

10

-

2

N.A

JalalGanj (JLL)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

12:09

12:10

1

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

12:24

12:28

4

-

2

N.A

Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)

12:50

12:51

1

-

2

N.A

HarpalGanj (HRPG)

13:00

13:01

1

-

2

N.A

Koiripur (KEPR)

13:10

13:11

1

-

2

N.A

Lambhua (LBA)

13:25

13:26

1

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

14:05

14:15

10

-

2

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

15:01

15:03

2

-

2

N.A

AkbarGanj (AKJ)

15:21

15:22

1

-

2

N.A

Haidergarh (HGH)

15:44

15:45

1

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:55

19:10

15

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

20:25

20:27

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:05

21:15

10

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

22:48

22:53

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

23:30

23:35

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

23:53

23:58

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

00:28

00:33

5

-

3

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

01:28

01:30

2

-

3

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

01:53

01:58

5

-

3

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

02:28

02:30

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:50

03:52

2

-

3

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

04:14

04:16

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

04:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13413 / Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-26 2020-10-24 2020-10-22 2020-10-19 2020-10-17 2020-10-15 2020-10-12
Malda Town (MLDT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 19:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 20:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 20:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sahibganj (SBG) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sabaur (SBO) 23:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 23:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 00:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 00:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 02:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Barh (BARH) 03:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 04:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bihta (BTA) 05:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 05:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bihiya (BEA) 06:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Banahi (BYN) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Raghunathpur (RPR) 06:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Dumraon (DURE) 06:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Chausa (CSA) 07:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Gahmar (GMR) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhadaura (BWH) 07:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 08:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Zamania (ZNA) 08:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 10:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
JalalGanj (JLL) 11:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Koiripur (KEPR) 13:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Lambhua (LBA) 13:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 15:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Haidergarh (HGH) 15:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 22:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Firozabad (FZD) 23:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Hathras Junction (HRS) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 04:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 04:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival