13403 Vananchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Express
  • Number
    13403
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13404
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13403/ Vananchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13403/ Vananchal Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 19:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 01:33 01:53 20 1
Pandabeswar(PAW) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Siuri(SURI) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Gumani(GMAN) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:18 07:23 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express 13403 Ranchi Junction 19:10 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18603 Ranchi Junction 15:10 Bhagalpur Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)