13403 Vananchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vananchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    13403
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13404
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13403/ Vananchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13403/ Vananchal Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:51 00:56 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 01:28 01:48 20 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:04 04:09 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Gumani(GMAN) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vananchal Express (PT) 13403 Ranchi Junction 19:20 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Daily
Vananchal Special Fare Special 03403 Ranchi Junction 19:20 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vananchal Express (PT) ?
  • Vananchal Express (PT) Train Number is 13403.

  • How many days in a week 13403 Vananchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13403 Vananchal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13403 Vananchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13403 Vananchal Express (PT) train is 20m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vananchal Express (PT) ?
  • Vananchal Express (PT) runs between Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 19:20 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13403 ?
  • 13403 arrives on platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vananchal Express (PT)?
  • Vananchal Express (PT) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 553km between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vananchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)