13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13176
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13175
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13176/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13176/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 10:45 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:35 12:00 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:01 01:06 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:16 02:26 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:10 04:15 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 25658 Silchar 10:30 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13176 Silchar 10:45 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)