13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13176
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13175
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13176/ Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13176/ Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 11:35 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:35 12:45 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:50 00:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:44 03:46 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:18 08:20 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:25 12:35 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:48 15:49 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:53 18:54 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25658 Silchar 11:10 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03176 Silchar 11:10 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13176 Silchar 11:35 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Train Number is 13176.

  • How many days in a week 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs between Silchar to Sealdah. It departs from Silchar at 11:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13176 ?
  • 13176 arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar and at platform number 14 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1359km between Silchar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) run from Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13237/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)