13172 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13172
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13173
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13172/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13172/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:35 10:40 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:15 12:25 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Lanka(LKA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:58 01:03 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 07:45 07:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:25 12:35 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:48 15:49 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Train Number is 13172.

  • How many days in a week 13172 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13172 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13172 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13172 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Sealdah. It departs from Agartala at 08:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13172 ?
  • 13172 arrives on platform number 2 at Agartala and at platform number 14 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1551km between Agartala and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04154/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)