13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express
  • Number
    13124
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    634km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13123
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 634km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dumra(DUMR) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Garha(GARA) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:40 25 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Silout(SLT) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:25 11:50 25 0
Garhara(GHX) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:16 17:19 3 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:03 18:25 22 0
Joramow(JRW) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:10 21:30 20 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:47 21:51 4 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Waria(OYR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Garifa(GFAE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 01:36 01:44 8 1
Kankinara(KNR) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Shyamnagar(SNR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Ichhapur(IP) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Barrackpore(BP) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Titagarh(TGH) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express 53132 Sitamarhi Junction 05:30 Sealdah 03:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Train Number is 13124.

  • How many days in a week 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express runs ?
  • 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express train is 25m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express ?
  • Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 05:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13124 ?
  • 13124 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number 7 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express?
  • Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 634km between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)