13054 Kulik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulik Express
  • Number
    13054
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13053
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13054/ Kulik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13054/ Kulik Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 11:45 11:47 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Samsi(SM) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:30 14:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulik Express 13054 Radhikapur 11:30 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express Train Number is 13054.

  • How many days in a week 13054 Kulik Express runs ?
  • 13054 Kulik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13054 Kulik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13054 Kulik Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulik Express ?
  • Kulik Express runs between Radhikapur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 11:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13054 ?
  • 13054 arrives on platform number at Radhikapur and at platform number 11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulik Express?
  • Kulik Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 487km between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kulik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains