13030 Mokama - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Howrah Express
  • Number
    13030
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13029
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13030/ Mokama - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13030/ Mokama - Howrah Express has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Ghorparan(GHN) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:49 16:54 5 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Joramow(JRW) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 20:41 20:42 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:59 21:04 5 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Waria(OYR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:31 23:46 15 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:43 00:53 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Bally(BLY) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger 53050 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:15 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express Special 03030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express 13030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Howrah Express ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express Train Number is 13030.

  • How many days in a week 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express runs ?
  • 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Howrah Express ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express runs between Mokama to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mokama at 12:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13030 ?
  • 13030 arrives on platform number 1 at Mokama and at platform number 1,2 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Howrah Express?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 455km between Mokama and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Howrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)