13022 Mithila Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithila Express
  • Number
    13022
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    693km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13021
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13022/ Mithila Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 693km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13022/ Mithila Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:11 11:14 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Silout(SLT) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 15:15 15:17 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:32 17:42 10 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:07 22:11 4 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:26 23:36 10 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:53 23:57 4 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:28 00:32 4 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:36 01:41 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Howrah Express 13044 Raxaul Junction 20:30 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Mithila Express 13022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)