12981 Chetak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chetak Express
  • Number
    12981
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12982
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12981/ Chetak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12981/ Chetak Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 19:35 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 22:49 22:50 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Kapasan(KIN) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Udaipur City 04:45 Sunday
Chetak Express 12981 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)