Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12981/JP ASV SUPERFAST

Check the current running status of 12981/JP ASV SUPERFAST which runs between JP to ASV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12981 / JP ASV SUPERFAST (JP - ASV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaipur Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:02 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Phulera Jn (FL)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

22:06/22:06

22:08/22:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:15/23:15

23:17/23:17

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya (CNA)

01:20/01:20

01:23/01:23

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

02:24/02:24

02:26/02:26

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

03:25/03:25

03:35/03:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Zawar (ZW)

04:10/04:10

04:12/04:12

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Semari (SES)

04:45/04:45

04:47/04:47

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Dungarpur (DNRP)

05:15/05:15

05:20/05:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

06:00/06:00

06:02/06:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

06:55/06:55

06:57/06:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:45/07:45

07:47/07:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Asarva (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:48 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

20:54/Origin

20:54/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Phulera Jn (FL)

21:41/21:28

21:44/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

22:27/22:06

22:29/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:57/22:45

23:03/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:28/23:15

23:30/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:46/00:25

00:51/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya (CNA)

01:20/01:20

01:23/01:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

02:28/02:24

02:31/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

03:04/03:00

03:05/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

03:25/03:25

03:36/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Zawar (ZW)

04:20/04:10

04:22/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Semari (SES)

04:55/04:45

04:57/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dungarpur (DNRP)

05:26/05:15

05:30/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

06:12/06:00

06:14/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

06:55/06:55

06:59/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:51/07:45

07:52/07:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Asarva (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:17 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

20:54/Origin

20:54/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Phulera Jn (FL)

21:41/21:28

21:44/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

22:27/22:06

22:29/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:57/22:45

23:03/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:28/23:15

23:30/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:46/00:25

00:51/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya (CNA)

01:20/01:20

01:23/01:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

02:28/02:24

02:31/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

03:04/03:00

03:05/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

03:25/03:25

03:36/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Zawar (ZW)

04:20/04:10

04:22/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Semari (SES)

04:55/04:45

04:57/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dungarpur (DNRP)

05:26/05:15

05:30/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

06:12/06:00

06:14/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

06:55/06:55

06:59/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:51/07:45

07:52/07:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Asarva (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:34 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

20:54/Origin

20:54/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Phulera Jn (FL)

21:38/21:28

21:41/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

22:21/22:06

22:23/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:52/22:45

22:59/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:22/23:15

23:24/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:40/00:25

00:59/00:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya (CNA)

01:28/01:20

01:34/01:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

02:51/02:24

02:54/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

03:28/03:00

03:30/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

03:41/03:25

04:24/03:35

43 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Zawar (ZW)

04:48/04:10

04:49/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Semari (SES)

05:13/04:45

05:14/04:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Dungarpur (DNRP)

05:40/05:15

05:41/05:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

06:20/06:00

06:22/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

07:00/06:55

07:15/06:57

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

08:05/07:45

08:06/07:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Asarva (ASV)

08:39/08:35

08:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:46 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAIPUR (JP)

20:49/Origin

20:49/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

PHULERA JN (FL)

21:33/21:28

21:37/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

KISHANGARH (KSG)

22:19/22:06

22:21/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

AJMER JN (AII)

22:50/22:45

22:58/22:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

NASIRABAD (NSD)

23:22/23:15

23:24/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

BHILWARA (BHL)

00:39/00:25

00:44/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

CHANDERIYA (CNA)

01:22/01:20

01:23/01:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MAVLI JN (MVJ)

02:47/02:24

02:50/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ)

03:24/03:00

03:26/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

03:35/03:25

03:49/03:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

ZAWAR (ZW)

04:31/04:10

04:32/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

SEMARI (SES)

05:03/04:45

05:05/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

DUNGARPUR (DNRP)

05:34/05:15

05:37/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

SHAMLAJI ROAD (SJS)

06:21/06:00

06:23/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

HIMMATNAGAR (HMT)

06:55/06:55

07:00/06:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

NANDOL DEHEGAM (NHM)

07:52/07:45

07:54/07:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

SARDARGRAM (SDGM)

08:15/08:15

08:17/08:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

ASARVA JN (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAIPUR (JP)

20:54/Origin

20:54/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

PHULERA JN (FL)

21:44/21:28

21:47/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

KISHANGARH (KSG)

22:23/22:06

22:25/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

AJMER JN (AII)

23:06/22:45

23:13/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

NASIRABAD (NSD)

23:37/23:15

23:39/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

BHILWARA (BHL)

00:51/00:25

00:56/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

CHANDERIYA (CNA)

01:25/01:20

01:31/01:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

MAVLI JN (MVJ)

02:47/02:24

02:50/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ)

03:22/03:00

03:24/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

03:34/03:25

03:49/03:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

ZAWAR (ZW)

04:28/04:10

04:30/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

SEMARI (SES)

05:02/04:45

05:04/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

DUNGARPUR (DNRP)

05:31/05:15

05:33/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

SHAMLAJI ROAD (SJS)

06:16/06:00

06:18/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

HIMMATNAGAR (HMT)

06:55/06:55

06:59/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

NANDOL DEHEGAM (NHM)

07:50/07:45

07:52/07:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

SARDARGRAM (SDGM)

08:15/08:15

08:17/08:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

ASARVA JN (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Asarva Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:18 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Jn (JP)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Phulera Jn (FL)

21:35/21:28

21:38/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kishangarh (KSG)

22:18/22:06

22:20/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:55/22:45

23:06/22:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:28/23:15

23:30/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:42/00:25

00:46/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

02:45/02:24

02:48/02:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

03:18/03:00

03:20/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

03:27/03:25

03:44/03:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Zawar (ZW)

04:20/04:10

04:22/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Semari (SES)

04:55/04:45

04:57/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dungarpur (DNRP)

05:25/05:15

05:28/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

06:14/06:00

06:16/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

06:55/06:55

06:58/06:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:49/07:45

07:50/07:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Asarva (ASV)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12981 / JP ASV SUPERFAST

Station Arrival 2024-06-22 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16
Jaipur Jn (JP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Jn (FL) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 22:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chanderiya (CNA) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 02:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udaipur City (UDZ) 03:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Zawar (ZW) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Semari (SES) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dungarpur (DNRP) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shamlaji Road (SJS) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Himmatnagar Jn (HMT) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandol Dehegam (NHM) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asarva (ASV) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SARDARGRAM (SDGM) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST(12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST(12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JP ASV SUPERFAST(12981) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived