Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12981/Chetak Express

Check the current running status of 12981/Chetak Express which runs between DEE to UDZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12981 / Chetak Express(DEE - UDZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

NARNAUL (NNL)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dabla (DBLA)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

NIM KA THANA (NMK)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Kanwat (KAWT)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Renwal (RNW)

23:42

23:43

1

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

03:10

03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

05:15

05:35

20

-

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12981 / Chetak Express

Station Arrival 2021-06-17 2021-06-16 2021-06-15 2021-06-14 2021-06-13 2021-06-12 2021-06-11
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 19:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gurgaon (GGN) 20:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rewari Junction (RE) 21:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
NARNAUL (NNL) 21:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dabla (DBLA) 22:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 22:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanwat (KAWT) 22:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 23:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ringas Junction (RGS) 23:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Renwal (RNW) 23:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Phulera Junction (FL) 00:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kishangarh (KSG) 01:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nasirabad (NSD) 02:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bijainagar (BJNR) 03:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhilwara (BHL) 04:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 05:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Fatehnagar (FAN) 06:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 07:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special(02138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 21:45 on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-06-19 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special(02633) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)(02618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:40 on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-06-19 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special(06156) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:20 on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special(04441) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 23:00 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special(03568) Departed from BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jasidih Junction

  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03480) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Mathura - kasganj Express Special(05346) Departed from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 21:01 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special(03544) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shimla - Kalka Special(04530) Departed from Shimla(SML) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Kalka -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival