12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12976
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12975
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:13 19:14 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 01:08 01:09 1 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:26 02:27 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:18 12:20 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Mandya(MYA) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)