12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12976
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2463km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12975
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2463km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 00:01 00:10 9 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Anantapur(ATP) 08:28 08:30 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:28 12:30 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:00 13:15 15 2
Mandya(MYA) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) 02976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 16:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12976.

  • How many days in a week 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12976 ?
  • 12976 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) took 44h 25m to cover total distance of 2463km between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. Depart time of 12:12 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13237/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:03 and arrival time of 14:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)