12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12976
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12975
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:13 19:14 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 01:08 01:09 1 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:26 02:27 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:18 12:20 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Mandya(MYA) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 15:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 15:30 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12976.

  • How many days in a week 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12976 ?
  • 12976 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2481km between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains