12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12976
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:40 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:23 11:25 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:37 23:38 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:38 00:39 1 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:40 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)