12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12976
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:40 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:23 11:25 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:37 23:38 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:38 00:39 1 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:40 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12975.

  • How many days in a week 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12975 ?
  • 12975 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2481km between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)