12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2463km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12976
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2463km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur Special 02975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12975.

  • How many days in a week 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12975 ?
  • 12975 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2463km between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express run from Rayagada to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20917/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:58. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)