12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12976
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:55 13:15 20 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur Special 02975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12975.

  • How many days in a week 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12975 ?
  • 12975 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2464km between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12638/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12637/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) run from New Delhi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12311/ Netaji Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)