12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12970
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2678km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12969
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2678km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:01 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Katol(KATL) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:24 06:25 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:30 10:10 40 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:08 11:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 12970 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12970.

  • How many days in a week 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) train is 40m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12970 ?
  • 12970 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2678km between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)