12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12970
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2678km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12969
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2678km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:01 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Katol(KATL) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:24 06:25 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:30 10:10 40 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:08 11:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 12970 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12626/ Kerala Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)