12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12967
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12968
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:58 18:59 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:38 00:39 1 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) 12967 Chennai Central 17:40 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)