12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12967
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12968
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:58 18:59 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:38 00:39 1 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12967 Chennai Central 17:40 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12967.

  • How many days in a week 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12967 ?
  • 12967 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 2184km between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains