12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12967
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12968
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:58 18:59 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:38 00:39 1 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT) 12967 Chennai Central 17:40 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)