12963 Mewar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12963
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12964
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12963/ Mewar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12963/ Mewar SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:48 05:08 20 1
Kapasan(KIN) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express (PT) 12963 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 Udaipur City 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)