12963 Mewar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Express
  • Number
    12963
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12964
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12963/ Mewar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12963/ Mewar SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:48 05:08 20 1
Kapasan(KIN) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express 12963 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 Udaipur City 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mewar SF Express ?
  • Mewar SF Express Train Number is 12963.

  • How many days in a week 12963 Mewar SF Express runs ?
  • 12963 Mewar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12963 Mewar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12963 Mewar SF Express train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mewar SF Express ?
  • Mewar SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12963 ?
  • 12963 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mewar SF Express?
  • Mewar SF Express took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 743km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Mewar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)